Participating Tribes - cont'd


Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
1033 Old Blyn Highway
Sequim,  WA  98382
Fax: (360) 681-4611
Court Clerk:   Anika Kessler                              (360) 681-4624


Kalispel Tribal Court

P.O. Box 96
Usk,  WA  99180
FAX:  (509) 445-4039

Court Administrator:  Cathleen Kintner-Christie   (509) 447-7128
Court Analyst :  Evin Olson                                       (509) 447-7139
Court Clerk:  Laura Stuivenga                                  (509) 447-7129
Court Clerk  Jamie Bradley                                      (509) 447-7131


Klammath Tribal Courts
116 E. Chocktoot St.
Chiloquin,  OR  97624
FAX:  (541) 783-7522

Clerk of Court:  Michelle Lyon                        (541) 783-3020 ext. 112

Probation Officer/Truancy Officers: 

     Rita White                                       (541) 783-3020 ext. 107


Lummi Tribal Court
2665 Kwina Road
Bellingham, WA 98226

Fax: (360) 380-6994

Phone: (360) 312-2239



Nisqually Indian Tribe

4820 She-Nah-Num Dr. SE

Olympia,  WA  98513

Fax:  (360) 456-5280

     Court Administrator, Lynette Brown                     (360) 456-5221

     Court Clerk, Madena Oya

     Chief Court Clerk, Jamie Bryk

     Juvenile Probation/Truancy Officer, Karlita Quintana

     Adult Probation Officer, Tom Ball

     Probation Services Manager, Ric Slagle


Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribal Court

31912 Little Boston Rd. NE

Kingston,  WA  98346

Fax:  (360) 297-6324 or (360) 633-1892

     Court Administrator                                                (360) 297-6297

     Court/ Enrollment                                                  (360) 297-9682


the Puyallup Tribe of Indians

1628 E. 29th St
Tacoma,  WA  98404
FAX: (253) 680-5599

Tribal Court                                                              (253) 680-5585
Indian Child Welfare                                              (253) 680-5756
Law Office                                                                (253) 573-7872


Quileute Tribal Court

90 Main Street
La Push,  WA  98350
FAX: (360) 374-6311

Court Administrator/Chief Court Clerk:

  Rocky Johnson                                        ( 360) 374-4305, ext. 21
Assistant Court Clerk: 

  Ardis Pullen                                                            (360) 374-4305

Probation/Truancy Service: 

  Tommy Savage                                       (360) 374-4305  ext. 24


Samish Indian Nation Tribal Court

2918 Commercial Ave

Anacortes,  WA  98221

Fax:  (360) 299-0790

(360) 293-6404 or 1-800-711-8896


Snoquamlie Tribal Court

9575 Ethan Wade Way SE

Snoqualmie, WA 98065

Fax: (425) 888.6727

Court Clerk:  Alison Garcia                    (425) 888-2551  ext. 3000

Southern Ute Tribal Court

356 Ouray Drive,
Ignacio, CO 81137

Court Clerk's Office                                               (970) 563-0240

Squaxin Island legal Department
3711 SE Old Olympic Hwy.
Shelton,  WA  98584
FAX:  (360-426-8753

Court Clerk's Office                                           (360) 432-1771 x 5


Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians

Courts & Justice Services 
25525 Dahl Rd.
Arlington,  WA  98223
FAX:  (360-474-9458

Court Contact:  Colleen Chase                         (360) 474-8562
Court Services Officer:  Timothy J. Miller       (360) 474-8562


Upper Skagit Tribe

25933 Community Plaza Way

Sedro Woolley,  WA  98294

Fax:  (360) 854-7096

(360) 854-7090


Ute Indian Tribe

898 S. 7500 E.
Fort Duchesne,  UT  84026
FAX:  (435) 722-3637

Court Administrator:  Roberta Cesspooch           (435) 722-3633
Traffic/Arraignment Court Clerk: 

  Gaylene Wopsock                                                 (435) 722-3633
Criminal Court Clerk:  Sandy Pike                         (435) 722-3633
Civil Court Clerk:  Roberta Cesspooch                (435) 722-3633
Finance/Court Clerk:  Pollyanna Parks               (435) 722-3633









Chehalis Tribal Court

30 Neiderman Rd.
Oakville,  WA  98568

FAX:   (360)-273-7242

Court Clerk:  MerryBeth Hofstetter        (360) 709-1615

Court Administrator/Police Chief: 

Ralph Wyman      (360) 273-7051


Chehalis Court Forms and Documents










Muckleshoot Tribal Court

39015 172nd Ave SE

Auburn,  WA 98092

FAX:   (253) 876-2846
Court Administrator:  Bobby Jo Norton        (253) 876-3203
Court Clerk:  Julia R. Brown                            (253) 876-3203












Sauk-Suiattle Tribe

5318 Chief Brown Lane
Darrington,  WA  98241
 FAX:  (360) 436-0242

Court Clerk:  Tony McDonnell   (360) 436-0131 ext. 228











Shoalwater Bay Tribal Court

2373 Old Tokeland Road

Tokeland,  WA  98590
FAX:  (360) 267-3306
Court Administrator:  Lynn Clark                   (360) 267-8172
Court Clerk:  Leatta Anderson                       (360) 267-8174











Tulalip Tribal Court 

6332 31st Ave NE, Suite B

Tulalip, WA  98271
 Fax:  (360) 716-0657

Court Director:  Wendy Church                       (360) 716-4778
Deputy Court Clerk: Janine Van Dusen, Esq. (360) 716-4770

Court Clerks:                                                      (360) 716-4773



Participating Tribes


Burns Paiute Tribal Court

10100 Pasigo St.

Burns,  OR  97720

Fax:  (541) 573-3854 

     Chief Judge, Mark Kemp

     Associate Judge, Patricia Gibson

     Tribal Prosecutor, Ken Bardizian

     Court Administrator/ Clerk, Linda Beaver   (541) 573-8072


Colville Tribal Court

38 School Loop Rd.

Nespelem,  WA  99155

(509) 634-2500 or

1-800-440-1457


Hoh Tribal Court

2261 Lower Hoh Rd.

Forks,  WA  98331

Fax:  (360) 374-5426

Court Clerk:  Lynette Ashue                             (360) 374-6137

Probation Officer:  Claire Horejsi                     (360) 374-3240


Hoopa Valley Tribal Court

Tribal Court Building
Hoopa Shopping Center
Hoopa,  CA  95546
FAX:  (530) 625-4307

Court Clerk:  Supaha McCovey         (530) 625-4305  ext. 02

Tribal Courts.

Working for the good of tribes in the Northwest

Northwest Intertribal Court System